Data Protection Policy


Super-Nice Express Pte Ltd and associated agents value the Personal Information that you share with us. This document, hereby known as “Data Protection Policy” sets out the basis which we may collect, use, disclose or otherwise process personal data of our customers in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (“PDPA”) 2012. We may combine your personal Information with other information for the purposes of providing products and services to you.

Personal Data
  • As used in this Notice:
    1. “customer” means an individual who (a) has contacted us through any means to find out more about any goods or services we provide, or (b) may, or has, entered into a contract with us for the supply of any goods or services by us;
    2. and“personal data” means data, whether true or not, about a customer who can be identified: (a) from that data; or (b) from that data and other information to which we have or are likely to have access.
  • Depending on the nature of your interaction with us, some examples of personal data which we may collect from you include your name and identification information such as your NRIC / Passport / FIN number, contact information such as your address, email address or telephone number, nationality, gender, date of birth, marital status, photographs and other audio-visual information, employment information and financial information such as credit card numbers, debit card numbers or bank account information.
  • Other terms used in this Notice shall have the meanings given to them in the PDPA (where the context so permits).
Purpose for Collection, Use & Disclosure of Personal Data
  • The personal data which we collect from you may be collected used and/or disclosed for the following purposes:
    1. Processing the booking for flight tickets, transport or accommodation arrangement
    2. Processing the booking for travel
    3. Arranging the application of Visa and receiving it
    4. Arranging travel insurance
    5. Arranging any other travel product
    6. To communicate with you in general
    7. Administering and/or managing your relationship and/or account with Super-Nice Express Pte Ltd and associated agents.
  • In order to conduct our business operations more smoothly, we may also be disclosing the personal data you have provided to our third party service providers, agents and/or affiliates or related corporations, which may be sited outside Singapore, for one or more of the above-stated Purposes. This is because such third party service provider, agents and/or affiliates or related corporations would be processing your personal data on our behalf for one or more of the above-stated purposes.
  • We may also disclose your Personal Information:
    1. Where disclosure is necessary to comply with applicable laws, governmental or other regulation or requirements, order, directions, instructions or notice of any regulatory authority or legal processes.
    2. When we believe it is appropriate to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal or suspected illegal activities; to protect and defend the rights and property of the Company
    3. Emergency purposes whether locally or aboard.

We will not sell, distribute or lease customer personal information to third parties without customer consent or required by law.

Security of your Personal Information
  • We will keep safe and store all the personal information data on our secure (password and firewall-protected) servers.
  • We take reasonable technical and organizational precautions in order to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information,
  • You acknowledge that the transmission of the information over the internet is inherently insecure, and we cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the internet.
Request to Withdraw Consent
  • You may withdraw your consent for the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data by submitting your request through:
    1. Singapore telephone number: +65 6293-1166
    2. Email: grasslandgm@gmail.com
    3. Office address: 5001 Golden Mile Complex Beach road #01-26 Singapore 199588
  • We will process your request within a reasonable time from the request been made and will thereafter refrain from collecting, using and/ or disclosing your personal data.
Updates on Data Protection Policy
  • We will be reviewing our policies, procedures and process from time to time to ensure that your personal data has been manage properly, protected.
  • We reserve the right to amend the terms and condition of this Data Protection Policy at any point of time.
Contacting Us

If you have any concern, query or complaint on this policy or how we manage, protect and/ or process your personal data, please do not hesitate to contact our Data Protection Officer (the “DPO”):

The Data Protection Officer
Super-Nice Express Pte Ltd
5001 Beach Road
#01-26 Golden Mile Complex
Singapore 199588
Tel : 65-6293 1166
Email : grasslandgm@gmail.com